Lyrks
Lyrks
Lyrks
Helen Merrill

Helen Merrill

33 songs

Top Songs

Career Timeline

All
Releases
Awards
Live
Milestones
1993
Album
Dec 1993
Brownie: Homage to Clifford Brown

1 track

View discography →
Album
Dec 1993
Brownie: Homage to Clifford Brown

1 track

View discography →
1970
Album
Jan 1970
Helen Merrill Sings the Beatles

2 tracks

View discography →
Album
Jan 1970
Helen Merrill Sings the Beatles

2 tracks

View discography →
1962
Album
Jan 1962
Smog (Musiche dalla Colonna Sonora Originale)

2 tracks

View discography →
Album
Jan 1962
Smog (Musiche dalla Colonna Sonora Originale)

2 tracks

View discography →
1958
Album
Jan 1958
The Nearness of You

4 tracks

View discography →
Album
Jan 1958
The Nearness of You

4 tracks

View discography →
1958
Album
Jan 1958
You’ve Got a Date With the Blues

1 track

View discography →
Album
Jan 1958
You’ve Got a Date With the Blues

1 track

View discography →
1957
Album
Jan 1957
Merrill at Midnight

3 tracks

View discography →
Album
Jan 1957
Merrill at Midnight

3 tracks

View discography →
1957
Album
Jan 1957
Dream of You

1 track

View discography →
Album
Jan 1957
Dream of You

1 track

View discography →
1955
Album
Jan 1955
Helen Merrill

7 tracks

View discography →
Album
Jan 1955
Helen Merrill

7 tracks

View discography →
1955
Album
Jan 1955
Helen Merrill with Strings

4 tracks

View discography →
Album
Jan 1955
Helen Merrill with Strings

4 tracks

View discography →

About Helen Merrill

Discography

Helen Merrill
7 tracks · 1955
The Nearness of You
4 tracks · 1958
Helen Merrill with Strings
4 tracks · 1955
Merrill at Midnight
3 tracks · 1957
Helen Merrill Sings the Beatles
2 tracks · 1970
Smog (Musiche dalla Colonna Sonora Originale)
2 tracks · 1962
Brownie: Homage to Clifford Brown
1 track · 1993
You’ve Got a Date With the Blues
1 track · 1958
Dream of You
1 track · 1957

Discover

Popular lyrics by Helen Merrill

Discography at a glance

33

Songs on Lyrks

9

Albums

8

Singles

Frequently asked questions

Helen Merrill is a music artist with 33 songs on Lyrks.

Popular tracks by Helen Merrill include Summertime, Let Me Love You, Memories Of You, Night and Day, ’S Wonderful. Browse full lyrics on Lyrks.

Lyrks has lyrics for 33 songs by Helen Merrill.