Lyrks
Lyrks
Lyrks
Cover Art

Ofb HB Freestyle Lyrics by Hardest Bars

HB Freestyle

2019

[Intro: Joey Clipstar]
(K9, is that K9?)
(LK)
(K9 did it, you already know)
Joey Clipstar, HB Freestyles
Now today we've got OFB, but I ain’t gonna say who, you, you should just know
So, we're not gonna do too much talkin', let’s get into it
[Verse 1: Double Lz]
I spy with my little eye, opp boys runnin' with fear in their eyes
Whoever gets caught, they're gonna get diced, what you know about jumpin' off one-two-five's?
Swing with my blade or I'm aimin' high
Made about eight man run off and hide
The walkin' stick got brought on the ride, better use them legs, that’s word of advice
N22 got dead, so gang said, "Fuck all of that, let’s skrr on the 9", so we skrr'd on the 9 and four got knifed
Man’s really beefin' nervous guys
On my life if the wap didn't jam, that would've been gang dems fastest ride
Jooby just dipped that down on a glide, he’s got about nine man kotch on his knife
[Verse 2: SJ]
The opps add K's and they don't catch K's, they-they-they ain't touched one of my mates
I'm on the block with a Rambz on my waist, any opps get spot, get sent down kway
OFB, we don't do it for the fame, we just rise up and we turn man's page
You can send as much shots you want, but them shots won't hurt 'cah them shots there fake
And name one guy that you touched from my batch and name one guy that you put in the grave
Are you goin' insane? SJ only runs from them boys in plain
Kermit got man on the mains and his freedom's good 'cah there weren't no face
And most man started over these sides, but they switched sides 'cah they weren't OJ
[Verse 3: Bandokay]
Fuck the judge, gave Boogie a mad ting, it's a mad ting, twenty years on the landin' (K9, is that you, yeah?)
Do guys really think we're rampin'? Blacked out with five of my mates on the gang ting (K9, you already know)
On the opp block with broski, campin', tryna shank him or corn from the hand ting
This bad B needs to get to bankin', billin' phone nonstop on a gang ting
I was on the glide when the mash kept jammin', cock it, lean back, watch bro-bro tan him
Is he a pirate or not? I'll blam him, don't be there when the OFB's gangin'
****22 got done up on a mazza, I don't even know how he's still bangin'
Bangin', T house bando slangin' or I'm in N9 tryna slide where they're hangin'
[Verse 4: SJ]
I-I-I got so many man on my hit list, but they're missin' and it's gettin' me fed up
These opp boys need to get their bread up, run man down, get caught, get cheff up
Boogie B needs to keep his head up, my family, my bro, my bredda
Stainless steel and my gloves are leather, run man down, pitch man, don't get up
[Verse 5: Bandokay]
I'm tryna kweng man's face, that's hashtag Narsty
I swear I nearly lost it with auntie, she really thinks that this problem's with marney
This barbie brucks her back in marty, fuck a blue phone, bro calls off a smartie
And more time, just swing for the heartie, free Boogie B, he done taped off party
Double tap that, hit him and his barbie
[Verse 6: Double Lz]
You should've seen the dinger we came in, jump out gang on all of my paigons
Shh escaped, had bro complainin', we still on the lurk, don't be mistaken
Who got blammed when bro was aimin'? Bro left my man chillin' on pavement
Bad B gets on her knees, no fuss, drag that out and bust in their faces
[Outro: Joey Clipstar]
(Fumez The Engineer)
OFB, Joey Clipstar, HB Freestyles, let us know who we should get next week
But until then, gone

About “Ofb HB Freestyle” by Hardest Bars

Read the complete lyrics to "Ofb HB Freestyle" by Hardest Bars from the album "HB Freestyle" in 2019. On Lyrks you can follow along with the full text, explore the artist's discography, and discover related songs. The track is often categorized under Freestyle, UK, UK Rap.

"Ofb HB Freestyle" is performed by Hardest Bars. from the album "HB Freestyle" in 2019 This page provides the full lyric text for fans who want to sing along, study the songwriting, or compare versions across releases. Lyrks organizes lyrics by artist and song slug so you can bookmark and share a stable URL. Music lyrics help listeners connect with emotion, narrative, and rhythm in a track. Whether you are learning English, researching a favorite chorus, or preparing for karaoke, having accurate line breaks and section labels (verse, chorus, bridge) makes the experience easier. We link to the official artist profile on Lyrks where available, including biography snippets, top songs, and chart placements when we have that data. If you enjoy "Ofb HB Freestyle", explore more songs by Hardest Bars using the links below. Chart and trending pages on Lyrks highlight what listeners are searching for this week. For copyright or correction requests, see our DMCA and contact pages.

View all songs and biography for Hardest Bars · Trending lyrics · Billboard Hot 100

Frequently asked questions

"Ofb HB Freestyle" is credited to Hardest Bars. Songwriting credits may include additional writers listed on the release; check the credits section on this page for linked collaborators.

"Ofb HB Freestyle" appears on "HB Freestyle" in 2019.

Visit the Hardest Bars artist page at /artist/hardest-bars for biography, popular tracks, and links to more lyric pages.