Lyrks
Lyrks
Lyrks
Cover Art

Moja djeca Lyrics by Hule

Moja djeca

2016

[Tekst pjesme "Moja djeca"]
[Strofa 1]
Ne tugujem za onim što nemam
Radujem se onome što imam
Ne treba mi u životu carstvo
Moja djeca moje su bogatstvo
[Refren]
Za njihovu sreću ja se molim Bogu
Djecu nek mi čuva, ja bez svega mogu
Od života svi bi više htjeli
Ne brinem se, Bog nafaku dijeli
Ne treba mi u životu carstvo
Moja djeca moje su bogatstvo
[Strofa 2]
Skroman čovjek divne snove sanja
Bože samo podari nam zdravlja
Za djecu se borim i živim
Srce mi je puno kad ih vidim
Za djecu se borim i živim
Srce mi je puno kad ih sretne vidim
[Refren]
Za njihovu sreću ja se molim Bogu
Djecu nek mi čuva, ja bez svega mogu
Od života svi bi više htjeli
Ne brinem se, Bog nafaku dijeli
Ne treba mi u životu carstvo
Moja djeca moje su bogatstvo
[Instrumentalna pauza]
[Refren]
Za njihovu sreću ja se molim Bogu
Djecu nek mi čuva, ja bez svega mogu
Od života svi bi više htjeli
Ne brinem se, Bog nafaku dijeli
Ne treba mi u životu carstvo
Moja djeca moje su bogatstvo
Credits

About “Moja djeca” by Hule

Read the complete lyrics to "Moja djeca" by Hule from the album "Moja djeca" in 2016. On Lyrks you can follow along with the full text, explore the artist's discography, and discover related songs. The track is often categorized under Bosna, Bosanski Folk, Folk.

"Moja djeca" is performed by Hule. from the album "Moja djeca" in 2016 This page provides the full lyric text for fans who want to sing along, study the songwriting, or compare versions across releases. Lyrks organizes lyrics by artist and song slug so you can bookmark and share a stable URL. Music lyrics help listeners connect with emotion, narrative, and rhythm in a track. Whether you are learning English, researching a favorite chorus, or preparing for karaoke, having accurate line breaks and section labels (verse, chorus, bridge) makes the experience easier. We link to the official artist profile on Lyrks where available, including biography snippets, top songs, and chart placements when we have that data. If you enjoy "Moja djeca", explore more songs by Hule using the links below. Chart and trending pages on Lyrks highlight what listeners are searching for this week. For copyright or correction requests, see our DMCA and contact pages.

View all songs and biography for Hule · Trending lyrics · Billboard Hot 100

Frequently asked questions

"Moja djeca" is credited to Hule. Songwriting credits may include additional writers listed on the release; check the credits section on this page for linked collaborators.

"Moja djeca" appears on "Moja djeca" in 2016.

Visit the Hule artist page at /artist/hule for biography, popular tracks, and links to more lyric pages.