Lyrks
Lyrks
Lyrks
Cover Art

Mo Deuso Lyrics by Kaquinho Big Dog

Mo Deuso

0

[Letra de "Mo Deuso" com Kaquinho Big Dog]
[Verso]
Pur causa dumas bestage' tão besta
Umas bobage' tão boba, 'ocê me largô e eu
Me deixô eu na solidão
Sofrendo tão só, quando 'ocê se escafedeu
Os ói que a terra há de cumê
Ô te vi inu embora, saino pra fora
E pedi pra mo Deuso
Mo Deuso, iscumunga essa muiér
Que num mais me quer, mata ela pra ieu
Mo Deuso, iscumunga essa muiér
Que num mais me quer, mata ela pra ieu
(Trucida, Jesuzin!)
[Refrão]
Ai, mo Deuso (Ai, mo Deuso)
Manda logo aí de riba
Um caminhão de ripa na cacunda dela
Tomara que ela pegue tifo
Pela vida sifo e que quebre a ispinhéla
Ai, mo Deuso (Ai, mo Deuso)
Manda logo esse castigo
Ela brigô comigo e não mais me qué ieu
Tomara cá negoça dela encha de pareba
Pa num dá pro'tos homi o que antonte era meu
Só meu
[Verso]
Pur causa dumas bestage' tão besta
Umas bobage' tão boba, 'ocê mi largô e eu
Me deixô e eu na solidão
Sofrendo tão só, quando 'ocê se escafedeu
Os ói que a terra há de cumê
Ô te vi inu embora, saino pra fora
E pedi pra mo Deuso
Mo Deuso, iscumunga essa muiér
Que num mais me quer, mata ela pra ieu
Mo Deuso, iscumunga essa muiér
Que num mais me quer, mata ela pra ieu
(Trucida, Jesuzin!)
[Refrão]
Ai, mo Deuso (Ai, mo Deuso)
Manda logo aí de riba
Um caminhão de ripa na cacunda dela
Tomara que ela pegue tifo
Pela vida sifo e que quebre a ispinhéla
Ai, mo Deuso (Ai, mo Deuso)
Manda logo esse castigo
Ela brigô comigo e não mais me qué ieu
Tomara cá negoça dela encha de pareba
Pa num dá pro'tos homi o que antonte era meu
Meu, meu
[Saída]
Ô muiér marvada fedazunha, sô!

About “Mo Deuso” by Kaquinho Big Dog

Read the complete lyrics to "Mo Deuso" by Kaquinho Big Dog from the album "Mo Deuso". On Lyrks you can follow along with the full text, explore the artist's discography, and discover related songs. The track is often categorized under Brasil, Country, Comedy.

"Mo Deuso" is performed by Kaquinho Big Dog. from the album "Mo Deuso" This page provides the full lyric text for fans who want to sing along, study the songwriting, or compare versions across releases. Lyrks organizes lyrics by artist and song slug so you can bookmark and share a stable URL. Music lyrics help listeners connect with emotion, narrative, and rhythm in a track. Whether you are learning English, researching a favorite chorus, or preparing for karaoke, having accurate line breaks and section labels (verse, chorus, bridge) makes the experience easier. We link to the official artist profile on Lyrks where available, including biography snippets, top songs, and chart placements when we have that data. If you enjoy "Mo Deuso", explore more songs by Kaquinho Big Dog using the links below. Chart and trending pages on Lyrks highlight what listeners are searching for this week. For copyright or correction requests, see our DMCA and contact pages.

View all songs and biography for Kaquinho Big Dog · Trending lyrics · Billboard Hot 100

Frequently asked questions

"Mo Deuso" is credited to Kaquinho Big Dog. Songwriting credits may include additional writers listed on the release; check the credits section on this page for linked collaborators.

"Mo Deuso" appears on "Mo Deuso".

Visit the Kaquinho Big Dog artist page at /artist/kaquinho-big-dog for biography, popular tracks, and links to more lyric pages.